English

Product

Current Location:Home > Product > Component & Module

Component & Module

Auxora possesses a rich heritage in the optical industry. Having produced the highest performing, field-proven optical
components in the market today, we offer the distinctive, highly skilled optics expertise that differentiates us from other
providers.

  • Box Module PLC Splitter

    Auxora's box Module PLC Splitter is a module that splits the optical power from one optical route into a few different routes according to a certain allocation ratio. The Splitter product family provides PLC splitters from 1x4 to 1x128 and 2x4 to 2x128 with high performance and high reliability.

  • Cassette Module PLC Splitter

    Auxora's cassette module PLC splitter is a module that splits the optical power from one optical route into a few different routes according to a certain allocation ratio. The Splitter product family provides PLC splitters from 1x4 to 1x32 .

  • Tray Type PLC Splitter

    Auxora's tray type PLC splitter is a tray that splits the optical power from one optical route into a few different routes according to a certain allocation ratio. The Splitter product family provides PLC splitters from 1x4 to 1x64 and 2x4 to 2x32 with high performance and high reliability. Auxora offers tray type assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function module.

  • Rack-Mountable PLC Splitter

    Auxora's rack-mountable PLC splitter is a module that splits the optical power from one optical route into a few different routes according to a certain allocation ratio. The Splitter product family provides PLC splitters from 1x4 to 1x64 and 2x4 to 2x32 with high performance and high reliability. Auxora offers rack-mountable assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function module.

  • 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch

    Auxora’s 1x2 mechanical optical switch is designed to change optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber, which is achieved using our patented opto-mechanical proprietary. The switch features ultra-high reliability, low IL, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance, it is widely used for re-configurable optical add/drop multiplexers, optical cross-connect systems, and network switching for fault protection applications.

  • Single Window Single Mode Coupler

    Auxora 1x2/2x2 single mode couplers offer low insertion loss, low PDL and excellent environmental stability, these couplers feature good channel uniformity and accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 with 250um bare fiber,900um loose tube and 2.0mm/3.0mm jacket available.
    Single window couplers can be used for power splitting and monitoring with operating wavelength of 1310/1480/1550/1590nm.

  • Dual Window Single Mode Coupler

    Auxora 1x2/2x2 single mode couplers offer low insertion loss, low PDL and excellent environmental stability, these couplers feature good channel uniformity and accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 with 250um bare fiber,900um loose tube and 2.0mm/3.0mm jacket available.
    Dual window couplers can be used for power splitting and monitoring with operating wavelength of 1310/1550nm.

目前在第5页, 共有5页, 共有39条记录 第一页 上一页 12345 下一页 最后一页 跳转到